Saturday, April 16, 2011

FLowers Sprigs are back...

Sold out! THANKS you soo much. I'll put some up for sale again at a later time.  I appreciate you all soo much

Hi...so many of you requested the flower sprigs that I finally made time to make some! yay! I hope you like these, if you want to view a video and get a general idea on how big they are and what they look like you can view it here..
.http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZQsN1x_paQs

*Please note  If your outside the USA please email  justafeww@gmail.com or comment on here before ordering so I can invoice you with the correct shipping costs.  THANKS!!!
I only have a few of each made. 
My picture taking leaves much to be desired! Some pics are missing! Darn,  but you can also get the sprigs in
  • Blue
  • Yellow
  • and Peach.
Please note, the purple sprig is the only one with different sorta looking roses. :)

 THANKS SO MUCH!!!

White Sprig

Purple Sprig

3 comments:

  1. So glad you made some peach ones. These are so beautiful. I just placed an order. Thanks so much. I'm looking forward to Krystal's ustream class! Peggy (Zola Winnie)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hey Peggy...thanks so much for your order. They are flying! Im so happy to see them go. Krystal is so nervous about her class but if we didnt schedule it she would just keep saying...later, later later...lol Can't wait to chat with all of you since Im gonna be the moderator!!! yay!! lol
    love and kisses
    Elsa

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hi Elsa, I just discovered your blog. You are very talented and inspirational. I love these rosettes, the way they shine...they look soooo delicate! I would love to follow one of your UStream classes, but I am not sure how to do it and, plus, I live in France. Thank you very much!!! Lara

    ReplyDelete